New here? Register now!
Forgot password?

Network Technologies

Adapters, KVM, Splitter
Gender Changer, Adapters, KVM, Monitor-Splitter, Interface-Tester, Jumperbox

Bluetooth
Bluetooth Stick, Dongle, Adapter Micro V2.0 to V4.0 Technologies

CoaxNet
Data Transmission over a Coaxial Signal Cable, to Home Television Cabling

Fibre Optics
Fiber as Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Distribution, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Splice Trays, Single Mode, Multimode,

Installation-Sets
Installation Kits for Building or Expansion of Data Networks

Keystone
The Keystone System offers a variety of interfaces with flexible adapt and for many different purposes

LSA-Technologies
Components of the LSA Technique like LSA-Strips, LSA-Housing Testers and LSA Insertion Tools

Measurement and Control
IP Switching Boards, IP Control, Telemetry Modules, Remote Control, Temperature Monitoring over the Network, Switching on the Network

Mediaconverter, GBIC Moduls
SC / ST - Converter, Mini GBIC - Modules, RJ45 to BNC, Multimode Converter

NAS (Network Attached Storage)
NAS (Network Attached Storage) Network Storage with and without Storage Media in various Designs

Network Controller
PCI, PCIe mini PCIe, Express Card, PCMCIA, USB, Network Cards

Network Switching Hubs
Network Hubs / Switches in 10´, 19´ or Desktop Versions, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Power over Ethernet (POE), miniGBIC

Patch Cable, Installation Cable
Patch Cable Laying Cable in CAT.5/CAT.5e/CAT.6/CAT.6a/CAT.7 Technology, Cross-Over Patch Cable

Patch Panel and  Data outlets
RJ45 Sockets, RJ45 Patch Panel in 25.4 cm (10 ´) to 48.3 cm (19´) Design, Modular Adapters, Modular Connector, Empty Plates

PoE (+) Parts
Devices ( PoE) (+) - " Power over Ethernet " - splitter , injectors , cables, extender , Test Equipment

Powerline
Data Transmission over Power Lines, at different Rates and Types

Print-/Devices-/USB-Server
Print Server for Connectivity for Printers in a Network with parallel Port or USB Port, Wi-Fi (Wireless LAN) Print Server

RJ45 Plugs, -Connectors
RJ45 Connectors, RJ45 Connectors, Hirose Connector

Router / Firewall
Wired Routers, VPN Routers, ISDN Routers, Firewalls, VPN Clients

Server
Server for Business and Home Use and accessories

Switch Cabinets
Cabinet Enclosures and matching Accessories in the 25.4 cm (10 ´) and 48.3 cm (19´) Format

Tools for Cat Technologies
Strippers, Crimping Tools, Cable Tester, PoE Tester, Tone Tracer, Verification Testers, Wiring Tester

Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS)
Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS) in different Types and Levels

WLAN (Wireless Lan)
WLAN Adapters, WLAN Routers, Wireless Access Points, WLAN-Repeater/Extender, Wireless Antennas, Wireless Accessories

WLAN-Router / Access-Point
Wi-Fi Router / Access Point to the 802.11ac/a/b/g/n Standards / Wireless Router with integrated ADSL / ADSL2 + / VDSL - Modem

WLAN-Router / Access-Point
Wi-Fi Router / Access Point to the 802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n Standards / Wireless Router with integrated ADSL / ADSL2 + / VDSL - Modem